top of page

Latin Name: Alocasia cuprea
Common Name: “Jewel Alocasia”

Category: Tropical

 

This plant’s purple and silvery colors and bold definition on its massive leaves make it quite the stunner. Alocasias are known for their interesting foliage and are unique growers.

Jewel Alocasia

$70.00Price
  • Light: Medium
    Water: Water when the top two inches of soil are dry. Prefers high humidity.
    Pot size: 6 inches
    Price: $95, shipping included

RELATED PRODUCTS