top of page

Latin Name: Hoya carnosa
Common Name: Krimson Queen
Category: Tropical

 

This multi-toned house plant adds a touch of color to any space, and is a fairly easy plant to care for. The more light this plant gets, the more beautiful its variegation.

Krimson Queen

$45.00Price
  • Light: Bright, indirect light
    Water: Can dry out completely between waterings. Sensitive to overwatering.
    Pot size: 6 inches
    Price: $45, shipping included

RELATED PRODUCTS