top of page

Latin Name: Thaumatophyllum Xanadu
Common Name: “Philodendron Birkin”
Category: Tropical

 

This plant’s distinctive pinstripe lined leaves will make it stand out from the rest of your plant collection. It does not do well in low light, and the brighter the light, the more variegation!

Philodendron Birkin

$45.00Price
  • Light: Bright, indirect light
    Water: Water when half the plant is dry.
    Pot size: 6 inches
    Price: $45, shipping included

RELATED PRODUCTS