top of page

Latin Name: Hoya compacta
Common Name: “Rope Hoya”
Category: Tropical

 

This can be a beautiful, trailing plant that needs similar care to succulents. Its interesting leaves and growth pattern resemble curly hair.

Rope Hoya

$45.00Price
  • Light: Very bright, indirect light.
    Water: Can dry slightly between waterings.
    Pot size: 6 inches
    Price: $45, shipping included

RELATED PRODUCTS