top of page

Latin Name: Sansevieria futura
Common Name: “Mother in Law's Tongue” or “Snake Plant”
Category: Tropical

 

This slow-growing, dark-bodied, vertical plant is very forgiving! It can get up to 7 feet tall. If you’re just starting out or have years of plant experience, this one is for you!

Snake Plant - Sansevieria futura

$35.00Price
  • Light: Can thrive in Bright, Medium, & Low Light
    Water: Dry out completely between waterings.
    Pot size: 6 inches
    Price: $35, shipping included

RELATED PRODUCTS